Home » Products » Optical Test Instrument

Optical Test Instrument

    1. Optical Power MeterOpelink portable optical power meter is designed for continuous optical signal power measuring purposes, widely used in laboratory and onsite measuring applications. Opelink benchtop optical power meter is microprocessor controlled and has a wide measuring range and high resolution.
    1. Portable PON Optical Power MeterOpelink portable PON optical power meter is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX/PON systems. It is suitable for real-time power measuring, relative power measuring and threshold power adjusting of three wavelengths.
    1. Optical Light SourceOpelink portable optical light source is reliable, durable, power efficient and easy to use, and thus it is widely used in the fields of optical communication, optical transmission, fiber sensing, and more. Opelink benchtop stabilized light source uses a laser with a cooler as the light-emitting device.
    1. Portable Optical MultimeterOpelink portable optical multimeter integrates the functions of both optical power meter and light sources. Having the advantages of compact size, reliable performance, low power consumption and ease of use, the optical multimeter is increasingly used in optical communication ...
    1. Portable Variable Optical AttenuatorOpelink portable variable optical attenuator comes with a LCD display to show attenuation value. It allows continuous optical attenuation up to 60dB. It supports Flexible power supply mode enables the optical attenuator to be used in laboratory or in filed for testing optical devices ...
    1. Benchtop Digital Variable Optical AttenuatorOpelink benchtop digital variable optical attenuator is designed with a LCD display to directly show the attenuation value. It supports continuous optical attenuation up to 60dB and calibrates attenuation value at the wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.
    1. ASE Broadband Light SourceOpelink ASE broadband light source is a benchtop light source with high stability and high power output. It is widely used in the production and testing of optical passive devices, such as FBG, DWDM thin film filter, AWG, coupler, isolator, and circulator. Compared with ordinary white light source ...
Optical Device
    1. EDFA-BA Optical AmplifierEDFA-BA optical amplifier is a booster amplifier specially designed for single channel optical transmission system. It is installed behind the optical transmitter to increase the ...
    1. 100GHz DWDM ModuleOpelink 100GHz DWDM module is a multiplexer / demultiplexer module which is used to forward optical input signals with different wavelength into a single ...
    1. Optical SwitchOpelink 1×2, 2×2 optical switch is designed for switching of optical signals in optical transmission networks. It is commonly used in OXC, OLP, and COADM systems.
    1. Single Mode Broadband Fiber CouplerFeaturing low excess loss, wide operating bandwidth and great reliability, the single mode broadband fiber coupler is increasingly used in ...