Home » Products » Polishing Fixture/ Other Equipment » 4 corner pressure polishing fixture
4 corner pressure polishing fixture

4 corner pressure polishing fixture

Opelink’ s 4 corner pressure polishing fixture is for fiber connectors and for high volume production. It’ s designed for polishing manner with planet tray. It has
dual APC & PC polishing and Accommodating most styles of connectors and high efficiency to deal with all kinds of connectors such as SC, FC, ST
The polisher was made by high quality stainless steel with heat treatment and it is high accuracy
and durability. It’ s quick to change jigs, easy and flexible to operate

Feedback Form
Optical Device
    1. 2.5Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.5Gbps and Long transmission distance with SMF
    1. 100GHz DWDM ModuleOpelink 100GHz DWDM module is a multiplexer / demultiplexer module which is used to forward optical input signals with different wavelength into a single ...
    1. Single Mode Broadband Tree Fiber CouplerOpelink single mode broadband tree fiber coupler is designed for redistribution of multi-channel optical power.
    1. Single Mode Broadband Fiber CouplerFeaturing low excess loss, wide operating bandwidth and great reliability, the single mode broadband fiber coupler is increasingly used in ...