Home » Products » WDM / DWDM / CWDM / OADM » TFF Broad Band WDM Device
TFF Broad Band WDM Device

TFF Broad Band WDM Device

Opelink TFF broad band WDM device is a product that is based on dielectric thin film filter technology. It can be used in DWDM systems where high power is required. As the WDM device is Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified and RoHS compliant, customers can feel secure in their purchase.

Features
1. High channel isolation
2. Low insertion loss
3. Low polarization dependent loss
4. Great environmental stability

Applications
Opelink TFF broad band WDM device is suitable for use in CATV system, metropolitan area network, wide area network, access network, FTTH, as well as optical amplifier.

OPELINK is Thin Film Filter WDM device manufacturer in China. We offer WDM devices, CWDM , DWDM, and SFP transceiver, media convertor module, variable optical attenuator, we supply high quality with competitive price. Full chain of manufacturing single mode broad band fiber coupler, fiber optic splitter, optical fiber patch cord can be completed in our company. More details are shown in the page with description.

Feedback Form
Optical Device
    1. Fused Fiber WDMWith low insertion loss, high isolation, good directivity and wide passband, the fused fiber WDM is widely used in digital transmission systems, CATV systems and other optical networks.
    1. Single Mode Broadband Fiber CouplerFeaturing low excess loss, wide operating bandwidth and great reliability, the single mode broadband fiber coupler is increasingly used in ...
    1. Single Mode Broadband Tree Fiber CouplerOpelink single mode broadband tree fiber coupler is designed for redistribution of multi-channel optical power. The coupling ratio of each ...
    1. Thermal AWG DWDM ModuleOpelink thermal AWG DWDM module is manufactured using silicone planar technology. Compact, reliable and quality built, it is widely used in DWDM system, metro network and backbone network.